Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,69610,375
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,88410,492
AlgiersAlgeria 16,88310,491
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,50810,259
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1576,933
AzulArgentina 10,8856,764
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,054655
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6461,644
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,3281,447
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4101,498
AmberleyAustralia 1,6271,011
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5688,431
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3238,279
AimoresBrazil 13,1758,187
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,0008,700
AltamiraBrazil 14,6669,114
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0268,716
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,7387,916
ApodiBrazil 14,7429,161
AracajuBrazil 14,1658,802
AracuaiBrazil 13,4508,358
AragarcasBrazil 13,3228,278
AraxaBrazil 13,0658,119
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4428,974
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,3778,313
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,4278,344
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7748,559
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,12711,265
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3409,532
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,6769,741
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,4509,601
AbecheChad 14,0248,715
AntofagastaChile 11,8147,341
AricaChile 12,3167,653
AltaiChina 11,5027,148
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6438,478
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7208,526
AraucaColombia 14,6639,112
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6919,750
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,7609,794
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6049,696
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,4048,951
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,1228,776
AswanEgypt 13,7318,532
AsyutEgypt 14,0738,745
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7308,532
AsmaraEritrea 12,6387,854
AssabEritrea 12,1667,560
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1977,579
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,59810,314
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9384,933
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8093,610
AccraGhana 14,8769,244
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,2019,446
AthensGreece 15,2579,481
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,2439,472
AasiaatGreenland 16,77310,423
AmmassalikGreenland 17,32310,764
AputiteqGreenland 17,09810,625
AkureyriIceland 17,17810,675
AgraIndia 10,4296,480
AhmedabadIndia 10,4966,523
AkolaIndia 9,9886,207
AllahabadIndia 10,0366,236
AmritsarIndia 10,9966,833
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6162,869
AbadanIran 12,8808,004
ArakIran 12,9938,074
AlbengaItaly 16,69910,377
AlgheroItaly 16,60310,317
AmendolaItaly 16,0339,963
AnconaItaly 16,26610,108
ArezzoItaly 16,39310,187
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,0689,363
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,0369,344
AbashiriJapan 9,5195,915
AburatsuJapan 8,2915,152
AikawaJapan 8,8955,528
AjiroJapan 8,5585,318
AkitaJapan 9,0655,633
AkuneJapan 8,3665,198
AomoriJapan 9,1825,706
AsahikawaJapan 9,4985,902
AsosanJapan 8,4405,245
AmmanJordan 13,9588,673
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7517,302
AinaziLatvia 15,6829,745
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6966,025
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4795,890
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4075,845
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7446,055
AtarMauritania 17,03010,583
AgalegaMauritius 9,2945,775
AcapulcoMexico 13,1378,164
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9586,810
AltaiMongolia 11,0006,836
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7086,654
AgadirMorocco 17,59510,934
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,94010,526
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,8341,140
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,1521,337
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,4501,522
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,4301,510
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,0151,252
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,0831,295
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,4181,503
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,4211,504
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,4211,504
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,4211,504
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,4211,504
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,4211,504
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9228,651
AgadezNiger 15,2739,491
AsuncionParaguay 12,1587,555
ArequipaPeru 12,4467,734
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,1634,451
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6154,732
AradRomania 15,7309,775
AjanRussia 10,9306,792
AldanRussia 11,3207,034
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,9608,675
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,9578,052
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2926,395
AnadyrRussia 12,1167,529
ArkhangelskRussia 14,8709,240
ArmavirRussia 14,2328,844
AstrakhanRussia 13,8128,583
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0103,113
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 18,01211,193
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,38810,805
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,25510,723
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,35510,784
Abu HamedSudan 13,3978,325
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8557,988
AqiqSudan 12,9048,019
ArbaatSudan 13,1148,149
AromaSudan 12,9078,021
AtbaraSudan 13,2188,214
Abu KamalSyria 13,7038,515
AleppoSyria 14,0938,757
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6624,761
AtakpameTogo 14,9769,306
AdanaTurkey 14,2848,876
AfyonTurkey 14,7469,164
AnkaraTurkey 14,6189,084
AntalyaTurkey 14,6419,098
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6157,839
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,23910,712
AberporthUk 17,58910,930
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,54510,903
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,7219,148
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,8149,205
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9807,444
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9957,454
ArtigasUruguay 11,6537,241
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,0929,379
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8549,231
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,1678,182
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1368,784
Ada, MnUsa 15,0129,329
Adrian, MiUsa 15,8349,840
Aiken, ScUsa 15,6709,738
Akron, OhUsa 16,0039,944
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9208,650
Albany, GaUsa 15,4039,571
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,66610,356
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1659,423
Albion, NeUsa 14,7469,164
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7298,532
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2479,475
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8299,215
Algona, IaUsa 15,0929,378
Alice, TxUsa 14,0178,710
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,47810,240
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3858,939
Alma, MiUsa 15,7889,811
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,9579,916
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6968,511
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1288,779
Amherst, MaUsa 16,71210,385
Amite, LaUsa 14,7949,193
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7417,918
Anderson, InUsa 15,6049,697
Anderson, ScUsa 15,6359,716
Angelica, NyUsa 16,31110,136
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,8349,840
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1848,193
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1939,441
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2859,498
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,6939,751
Ashland, WiUsa 15,4509,601
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1148,149
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8639,236
Athens, GaUsa 15,5599,668
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,4539,602
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,51010,260
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7886,704
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8149,205
Augusta, GaUsa 15,6419,720
Augusta, MtUsa 13,9558,672
Aurora, IlUsa 15,5209,644
Austin, TxUsa 14,1778,810
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5317,787
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8487,363
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9829,310
AdenYemen 11,9587,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -