Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7207,283
BustAfghanistan 11,7337,291
BatnaAlgeria 16,58810,308
BecharAlgeria 17,08510,617
BejaiaAlgeria 16,73210,397
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,99710,562
BiskraAlgeria 16,59410,312
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,15310,038
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1995,095
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1645,073
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1505,065
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5905,338
ByrdAntarctica 5,5353,439
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6066,591
BarilocheArgentina 10,0426,240
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1536,930
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,285799
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,6641,034
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5372,198
BrestBelarus 15,6799,743
BrusselsBelgium 17,01310,572
Belize CityBelize 14,1398,786
BeninBenin 14,7839,186
BohiconBenin 14,8779,244
BermudaBermuda 17,02410,579
BageBrazil 11,6227,222
BambuiBrazil 13,0388,102
BarbacenaBrazil 12,9418,042
BarbalhaBrazil 14,5419,036
BarcelosBrazil 14,3988,947
BarraBrazil 14,0678,741
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,6329,093
BarreirasBrazil 13,9148,647
BelémBrazil 14,9799,308
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0838,130
BelterraBrazil 14,6169,083
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,2668,865
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0007,457
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8238,590
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4538,360
BrevesBrazil 14,8879,251
BurgasBulgaria 15,1439,410
BurundiBurundi 12,0237,471
BatouriCameroon 13,7868,567
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,95010,533
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4508,358
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,3499,538
Banff, AbCanada 13,9198,649
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,33010,148
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,92811,141
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,0518,731
Bissett, MbCanada 15,2229,459
Blue River, BcCanada 13,7318,533
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,45710,226
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,1438,167
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8999,259
Broadview, SkCanada 14,7369,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,58010,303
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1438,167
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,55911,533
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,4568,362
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,7949,193
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4718,371
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,6018,452
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5545,937
BeijingChina 9,5835,955
BarranquillaColombia 14,6989,134
Benito SalasColombia 13,9918,694
BogotáColombia 14,2228,837
BrnoCzech Republic 16,12910,023
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8407,979
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9188,027
BaniDominican Republic 15,6229,708
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,5589,668
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7129,763
BahariyaEgypt 14,3268,902
Beni SuefEgypt 14,1888,817
BiarritzFrance 17,45810,849
BordeauxFrance 17,40410,815
BrestFrance 17,67110,981
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,4093,983
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,4113,984
BitamGabon 13,7918,570
BanjulGambia 16,51910,265
BerlinGermany 16,38610,183
BrockenGermany 16,57110,297
BokeGuinea 16,18510,058
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,31410,138
BudapestHungary 15,9339,901
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,9189,892
BangaloreIndia 9,3365,802
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7896,083
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3255,795
BikanerIndia 10,8266,728
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4103,362
BabolsarIran 12,9408,041
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0367,479
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2238,217
Bandar LengehIran 12,1107,525
BirjandIran 12,2047,584
BushehrIran 12,5887,822
BaghdadIraq 13,3738,310
BasraIraq 12,9308,035
BelmulletIreland 17,82411,076
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,75911,036
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9369,903
BergamoItaly 16,60410,318
BolognaItaly 16,46010,228
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,49110,248
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,9519,912
BrindisiItaly 15,8249,833
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,2639,485
BouakeIvory Coast 15,3699,550
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,1377,542
BeirutLebanon 14,1018,763
BenghaziLibya 15,2529,478
BirzaiLithuania 15,6519,726
BitolaMacedonia 15,5679,673
BlantyreMalawi 10,6036,589
BvumbweMalawi 10,5776,573
BintuluMalaysia 6,0563,763
BamakoMali 16,0029,944
Bko-SMali 15,9899,935
BougounMali 15,8579,854
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,35310,784
BaitagMongolia 11,1996,959
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,3727,067
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8356,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3686,443
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3026,402
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7826,700
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5166,535
BulganMongolia 10,9186,784
BhamawMyanmar 8,9455,559
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,8711,163
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,1011,306
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,8941,177
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,2111,374
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,3541,463
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0998,761
BilmaNiger 15,0159,330
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,2269,462
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,5309,651
BergenNorway 16,69910,377
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,69810,377
BjornoyaNorway 15,5359,653
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,0059,946
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,16810,047
BadinPakistan 10,8936,769
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9796,822
BalakotPakistan 11,3087,027
BarkhanPakistan 11,2246,975
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1868,816
BascoPhilippines 7,3684,579
BialystokPoland 15,7279,773
BejaPortugal 17,85711,096
BragancaPortugal 17,85811,097
BistritaRomania 15,5199,644
BucharestRomania 15,3239,522
BajkitRussia 12,3507,675
BarabinskRussia 12,5777,815
BarnaulRussia 12,1847,571
BerezovoRussia 13,7258,529
BiserRussia 13,7518,545
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3906,457
BogdarinRussia 11,1426,924
BogucanyRussia 12,0257,472
BomnakRussia 10,8456,739
BorRussia 12,5627,806
BorzjaRussia 10,6516,619
BratskRussia 11,6857,261
BelgradeSerbia 15,7589,792
BoSierra Leone 15,7449,783
BontheSierra Leone 15,7369,779
BratislavaSlovakia 16,0839,994
BerberaSomalia 11,7847,323
BusanSouth Korea 8,7235,420
BadajozSpain 17,79911,060
BarcelonaSpain 17,12810,643
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,61210,945
BabanusaSudan 13,2738,248
BaselSwitzerland 16,78510,430
BernSwitzerland 16,78610,431
BangkokThailand 7,7854,838
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8004,847
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2015,096
BizerteTunisia 16,36110,167
BalikesirTurkey 14,9929,316
BursaTurkey 14,9269,275
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3077,648
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,61110,944
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,58610,928
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,58610,928
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,39010,806
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,44310,839
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,32510,766
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8007,954
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0768,747
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,32910,147
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3008,265
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3008,265
Batesville, MsUsa 15,0109,328
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7259,150
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5239,025
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,9129,888
Bedford, MaUsa 16,87410,485
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0618,738
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2089,450
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7457,920
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2777,629
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,83410,461
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1198,152
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1138,148
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,7719,800
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,1408,787
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,47810,240
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2569,480
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9718,060
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7349,156
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,9479,910
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6999,755
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3518,296
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2669,486
Block Island, RiUsa 16,67210,360
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0638,739
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4878,381
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1619,421
Boonton, NjUsa 16,56910,296
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,87910,489
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5419,657
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,4809,620
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1649,423
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2768,872
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,68010,365
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,9579,295
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,7519,788
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,34810,159
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,4349,591
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5499,041
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9069,263
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9378,661
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0059,325
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1118,147
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,0329,962
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,8769,865
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,28010,116
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6689,115
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,8899,874
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2299,464
Burlington, VtUsa 16,75210,410
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2908,259
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0037,459
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3359,529
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,0219,334
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7066,653
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6956,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -