Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8087,338
ChlefAlgeria 17,02210,578
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,58510,306
CeresArgentina 11,5277,163
ChamicalArgentina 11,3127,029
ChepesArgentina 11,2016,961
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7136,035
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5127,154
CórdobaArgentina 11,2967,020
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2897,015
CorrientesArgentina 11,8917,389
CairnsAustralia 2,7471,707
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 716445
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5942,234
CedunaAustralia 1,591988
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,6851,047
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,4061,495
Cobar MoAustralia 1,126700
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,0931,922
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,358844
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9291,199
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1055,658
CharnocksBarbados 15,9299,899
CotonouBenin 14,7839,186
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0248,093
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,7777,939
CabroboBrazil 14,4088,953
CaceresBrazil 13,1188,152
CaetiteBrazil 13,7518,545
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5839,062
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,7647,932
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4477,735
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7477,921
Campos SalesBrazil 14,5629,049
CanavieirasBrazil 13,6228,465
CaparaoBrazil 13,0518,110
CapinopolisBrazil 13,0988,139
CaratingaBrazil 13,1268,156
CaravelasBrazil 13,3908,321
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,7158,523
CarolinaBrazil 14,3788,935
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4297,724
CataguasesBrazil 12,9438,043
CatalaoBrazil 13,1928,198
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8497,984
CaxiasBrazil 14,7449,162
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9287,412
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,7609,172
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9158,025
ChapecoBrazil 12,1127,527
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,5648,429
CipoBrazil 14,1338,783
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,2288,841
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1908,196
CordeiroBrazil 12,8778,002
CorrentinaBrazil 13,7758,560
CorumbaBrazil 12,8097,960
CoximBrazil 12,9658,057
CrateusBrazil 14,7599,172
CuiabaBrazil 13,2288,220
CuritibaBrazil 12,3787,692
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,0128,707
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,9539,292
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2488,232
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,72310,392
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,41610,201
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,73710,401
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,2318,843
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1068,144
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,0268,095
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,77011,042
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6948,509
Chapais, QcCanada 16,67010,359
Charlo, NbCanada 17,29710,748
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,54610,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,54610,903
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2608,240
Chatham, NbCanada 17,36610,791
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,6189,705
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,36910,172
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,34510,778
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,4469,598
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,3568,921
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,22410,082
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3818,936
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,18710,059
Comox, BcCanada 13,2578,238
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,6889,127
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,9599,917
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2178,835
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,8298,593
ChicoChile 9,4885,896
ChillanChile 10,4546,496
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3926,458
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4337,105
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5325,924
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6486,617
ChangchunChina 9,7466,056
ChangduChina 9,5725,948
ChangshaChina 8,5285,299
ChengduChina 9,1745,701
ChongqingChina 8,9355,552
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6149,082
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,21010,073
CamagueyCuba 15,2569,480
CasablancaCuba 15,0139,329
ChebCzech Republic 16,44610,220
CopenhagenDenmark 16,41310,199
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7609,794
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6429,720
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7039,758
CanarEcuador 13,2598,240
CairoEgypt 14,2238,838
CaenFrance 17,37310,796
ChateaurouxFrance 17,22510,704
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4939,628
CocobeachGabon 13,8268,592
CologneGermany 16,82810,457
ChiosGreece 15,0779,369
CorfuGreece 15,6289,712
ConakryGuinea 15,9939,938
CatacamasHonduras 14,1438,788
CholutecaHonduras 13,9288,655
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1425,681
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3645,819
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3645,819
ChahbaharIran 11,5717,190
ClaremorrisIreland 17,79411,057
ClonesIreland 17,66510,977
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,73911,023
CorkIreland 17,84911,092
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,85111,093
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,49610,251
CameriItaly 16,68110,366
CampobassoItaly 16,11810,016
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,46510,232
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,45410,225
Cape FrascaItaly 16,56110,291
Cape MeleItaly 16,69410,374
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0179,953
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,9369,903
CerviaItaly 16,37610,176
CiampinoItaly 16,29110,123
Cimone MountainItaly 16,50010,253
Cisa PassItaly 16,56510,294
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,35710,165
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,43110,210
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,8989,879
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,8339,839
ChibaJapan 8,6095,350
ChichibuJapan 8,6625,383
ChichijimaJapan 7,6504,754
ChoshiJapan 8,6195,356
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,0798,749
ChilekaMalawi 10,6036,589
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8396,735
ChitipaMalawi 11,2096,966
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3958,324
ComitanMexico 13,7358,535
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4703,399
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4716,507
ChoirMongolia 10,5176,536
CasablancaMorocco 17,63910,961
ChindeMozambique 10,2616,376
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2895,151
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,3591,466
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,4041,494
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,9321,201
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,0871,297
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,0861,296
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,0811,293
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,1191,317
CondegaNicaragua 13,9928,695
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9004,909
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6105,351
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0535,626
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8665,509
ChhorPakistan 10,8936,769
ChitralPakistan 11,5207,159
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2267,597
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3577,679
CajamarcaPeru 12,8868,007
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0108,084
ChiclayoPeru 12,8287,971
ChimbotePeru 12,7037,894
CuzcoPeru 12,6937,888
CzestochowaPoland 15,9799,929
CoimbraPortugal 17,96511,164
CalafatRomania 15,5459,660
CeahlauRomania 15,4109,576
ClujRomania 15,5789,681
ConstantaRomania 15,1199,395
CraiovaRomania 15,4849,622
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5778,437
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,6398,476
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7617,930
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5837,819
Cape UelenRussia 12,5287,785
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9156,161
CaraRussia 11,2777,008
Cerdyn’Russia 13,9588,674
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5347,789
ChitaRussia 10,9056,776
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9076,778
CokurdahRussia 12,4737,751
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1386,921
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1136,285
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4895,896
CaceresSpain 17,77511,046
CadizSpain 17,67010,980
Ciudad RealSpain 17,56010,912
CordobaSpain 17,59910,936
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6825,395
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8864,900
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5884,715
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3415,183
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3955,217
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7254,801
ChumphonThailand 7,5834,712
CanakkaleTurkey 15,1339,404
CorumTurkey 14,4869,002
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3097,649
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0357,479
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,53410,896
CernovcyUkraine 15,4509,601
ChernigovUkraine 15,1559,417
CarrascoUruguay 11,1986,958
ColoniaUruguay 11,1886,952
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9849,932
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2239,460
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,37810,177
Camden, ScUsa 15,7539,789
Canton, NyUsa 16,61610,325
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8649,237
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,26410,107
Caribou, MeUsa 17,17210,671
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2659,486
Casper, WyUsa 14,1538,795
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2218,216
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,27410,113
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,0119,949
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1699,426
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,7859,809
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7799,805
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,8969,878
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,8169,828
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,14410,032
Chaska, MnUsa 15,1879,438
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,4559,604
Chazy, NyUsa 16,77210,422
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,79910,439
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8799,867
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3008,886
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1918,818
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,5329,652
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,5279,649
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8707,998
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,9609,918
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2188,835
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,6749,740
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,6909,750
Circleville, OhUsa 15,8349,840
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9359,281
Clark, SdUsa 14,8689,239
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,9289,277
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3999,569
Clayton, NmUsa 14,0798,749
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,9859,933
Clinton, IaUsa 15,3639,547
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7537,304
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,7559,791
College Park, MdUsa 16,30010,129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0828,750
Columbia, MoUsa 15,0609,358
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,7419,781
Columbus, GaUsa 15,5839,684
Columbus, InUsa 15,5659,672
Columbus, KsUsa 14,7549,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,8549,852
Conception, MoUsa 14,8929,254
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6659,113
Conway, ArUsa 14,8979,257
Conway, ScUsa 15,9199,892
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,57610,301
Corning, ArUsa 15,0289,338
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,75510,412
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0448,727
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3808,936
Cortland, NyUsa 16,46910,234
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0618,116
Covington, LaUsa 14,8519,229
Covington, TnUsa 15,1099,389
Crete, NeUsa 14,7809,184
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2078,828
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8197,966
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8197,966
CaracasVenezuela 15,2249,460
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2289,463
CoroVenezuela 15,1119,390
ChipataZambia 10,9526,806
ChomaZambia 11,0806,885
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4106,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -