Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,6829,745
DjelfaAlgeria 16,79510,437
DavisAntarctica 4,9383,069
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1071,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6052,240
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8593,641
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,045649
DhakaBangladesh 9,3015,779
D’UccleBelgium 17,01310,572
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2738,248
DiamantinoBrazil 13,3368,287
DouradosBrazil 12,5697,810
DoualaCameroon 14,0798,749
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,88211,112
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,9299,277
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,8528,608
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,4618,365
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,92611,139
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 16,26110,105
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,84310,467
Dryden, OnCanada 15,3979,568
DuianChina 9,9936,210
DubrovnikCroatia 15,8799,867
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0217,470
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6189,705
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,5399,656
DabaaEgypt 14,5199,022
DakhlaEgypt 14,1488,792
DijonFrance 16,97110,546
DresdenGermany 16,35310,162
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0429,969
DebrecenHungary 15,7419,782
DalatangiIceland 17,11410,635
DaltonganjIndia 9,7626,066
DarbhangaIndia 9,8166,100
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3685,821
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3635,818
DumkaIndia 9,5675,945
DwarkaIndia 10,7096,655
DezfulIran 12,9878,070
DublinIreland 17,64410,964
DecimomannuItaly 16,50710,258
DobbiacoItaly 16,42710,208
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,2459,473
Deir-AllaJordan 14,0018,700
DagorettiKenya 11,5927,204
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,5329,652
DedzaMalawi 10,7656,689
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3866,454
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6246,602
DaweiMyanmar 7,9684,951
De BiltNetherlands 16,94010,527
De KooyNetherlands 16,95310,535
Den HelderNetherlands 16,95510,536
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,4241,506
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,0461,271
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,3861,483
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,9031,183
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,9261,197
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,59310,311
DalbandinPakistan 11,5407,171
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2837,012
DirPakistan 11,4717,128
DroshPakistan 11,5037,148
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,9784,336
DohaQatar 12,2817,632
DorohoiRomania 15,4049,572
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7368,535
DudinkaRussia 13,2958,261
DzardzanRussia 12,4137,713
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4617,744
DakarSenegal 16,68910,371
DaruSierra Leone 15,7039,758
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7246,043
DamazinSudan 12,7667,933
DongolaSudan 13,6088,456
DamascusSyria 13,9968,697
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,9968,697
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8148,584
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9277,411
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9696,816
DjerbaTunisia 16,11610,015
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9498,668
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,36110,788
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,50510,878
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,8139,205
DonetskUkraine 14,5989,072
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9827,446
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,5329,652
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,09410,001
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3908,942
Danville, IlUsa 15,4459,597
Darlington, ScUsa 15,8679,860
Davenport, WaUsa 13,5758,435
David City, NeUsa 14,7819,185
Dayton, OhUsa 15,7509,787
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5168,399
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1839,435
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0268,095
Decatur, IlUsa 15,3659,548
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8598,612
Delaware, OhUsa 15,8459,846
Delphine, InUsa 15,5629,671
Denton, MdUsa 16,37810,177
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1188,773
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,0629,359
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4658,367
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0909,377
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,8949,877
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3259,523
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7878,568
Dixon, IlUsa 15,3639,547
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3978,946
Dover, DeUsa 16,37810,177
Dover, TnUsa 15,2729,490
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2498,855
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3249,522
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,3589,544
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,2819,496
Durham, NhUsa 16,89510,499
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,48510,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -