Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,61310,324
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,44510,219
EsquelArgentina 9,8676,131
EzeizaArgentina 11,1276,914
East SaleAustralia 382237
Esperance (po)Australia 2,3771,477
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3761,476
EssendonAustralia 468291
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,7727,937
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7487,301
EspinosaBrazil 13,6478,480
Earlton, OnCanada 16,30110,130
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,1358,784
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,1578,797
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,1508,793
Edson, AbCanada 13,9718,682
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,1708,184
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,0889,376
Estevan, SkCanada 14,6699,115
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,1708,184
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2339,466
ErlianChina 10,1056,280
El CaranoColombia 14,1348,783
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 16,25110,098
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,5669,673
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,7589,792
El ArishEgypt 14,0808,749
El TorEgypt 13,9278,654
ErfurtGermany 16,54810,283
EssenGermany 16,82510,455
EsfahanIran 12,7487,922
EilatIsrael 13,9008,637
EsashiJapan 9,3035,781
EldoretKenya 11,8517,364
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9776,821
EssaouiraMorocco 17,68610,990
EeldeNetherlands 16,83110,459
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,4991,553
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,0581,279
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8788,624
EnuguNigeria 14,4448,976
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9997,456
EvoraPortugal 17,87811,109
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0566,249
EkimcanRussia 10,6116,594
Elat’MaRussia 14,5789,059
ElistaRussia 14,0758,747
ErbogacenRussia 11,9677,436
EssejRussia 12,7857,945
Ed DueimSudan 13,0958,137
El FasherSudan 13,6438,478
El GeneinaSudan 13,8688,617
El ObeidSudan 13,2088,208
El ShowakSudan 12,8357,976
En NahudSudan 13,3238,279
EdirneTurkey 15,1829,434
ErzincanTurkey 14,0968,759
ErzurumTurkey 13,9848,690
EskisehirTurkey 14,7919,191
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8898,009
EntebbeUganda 12,0427,483
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,36110,788
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,38110,801
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9429,907
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4869,623
Eastport, MeUsa 17,24010,713
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4278,965
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6439,099
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5608,426
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,0599,979
Elko, NvUsa 13,3638,304
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6129,080
Elmira, NyUsa 16,40310,193
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3458,293
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,78510,431
Erie, PaUsa 16,13910,029
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7689,177
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0378,101
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8269,213
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7687,934
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7599,172
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7408,538
Evansville, InUsa 15,4029,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -