Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7027,272
FarahAfghanistan 11,9507,426
FormosaArgentina 12,0407,482
ForrestAustralia 2,0791,292
FrancistownBotswana 10,6826,638
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9679,300
FloraniaBrazil 14,6999,134
FlorestaBrazil 14,4088,953
FlorianoBrazil 14,5439,037
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1597,555
FormosaBrazil 13,4948,385
FortalezaBrazil 14,9429,285
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2247,596
FrancaBrazil 12,9478,046
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9129,267
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,4808,998
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,4048,951
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8638,615
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,0678,742
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0608,737
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,4738,993
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,8438,602
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1958,821
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,27310,733
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,28310,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,64710,345
FayaChad 14,4618,986
FamagustaCyprus 14,2958,883
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,67510,362
FarafraEgypt 14,3258,902
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3248,279
FichtelbergGermany 16,40710,196
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,71310,386
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,5549,665
FrederikshbGreenland 17,47810,861
FaranahGuinea 15,9009,881
FalconaraItaly 16,27810,115
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,45210,223
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,0439,970
FonniItaly 16,50910,259
FrontoneItaly 16,32510,145
FrosinoneItaly 16,22910,085
FukauraJapan 9,1705,698
FukueJapan 8,4685,262
FukuiJapan 8,7025,407
FukuokaJapan 8,5305,300
FukushimaJapan 8,8455,497
FukuyamaJapan 8,5705,326
FushikiJapan 8,7725,451
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,8667,374
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2395,741
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9845,583
FunchalMadeira 18,29611,369
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,9719,924
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,43910,837
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,52410,268
FaroPortugal 17,82711,078
FerganaRussia 11,8597,369
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8789,867
FalunSweden 16,15010,036
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 17,20210,690
FeodosijaUkraine 14,6509,103
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,0918,135
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7289,152
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,1699,426
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1299,402
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,0249,336
Farmington, MeUsa 17,00610,568
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2409,470
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2019,446
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7869,188
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2459,474
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,7859,188
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,9669,921
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4609,607
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5429,658
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5138,397
Findlay, OhUsa 15,8309,837
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3488,294
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,8849,871
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5469,660
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1438,789
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,0929,378
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2248,839
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2889,500
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8019,198
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,7229,148
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,7059,759
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3788,935
Framingham, MaUsa 16,84510,468
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,6059,697
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6309,091
Franklin, PaUsa 16,12110,017
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,25810,103
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8347,975
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,9059,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -