Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5347,167
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5857,199
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,63710,338
General PicoArgentina 10,8656,752
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3157,031
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2048,826
Gabo IslandAustralia 500311
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2502,020
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,5301,572
GrazAustria 16,18910,060
GancaAzerbaijan 13,6358,473
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,5318,408
GomelBelarus 15,1979,443
GrodnoBelarus 15,6749,740
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3948,945
GoianiaBrazil 13,3248,280
GoiasBrazil 13,3818,315
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2338,223
GrajauBrazil 14,5709,054
GuairaBrazil 12,3907,699
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8809,247
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4978,387
GarouaCameroon 14,2598,861
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,13111,267
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,3869,561
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,2808,252
Golden, BcCanada 13,8348,597
Goose, NfCanada 17,58410,927
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,0529,975
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,9008,638
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,40410,815
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,63410,958
GanzhouChina 8,1975,093
GuangzhouChina 7,9954,968
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7309,775
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2288,220
GonderEthiopia 12,5677,809
GourdonFrance 17,24010,713
GrenobleFrance 16,90410,504
GeisenheimGermany 16,76310,417
GorlitzGermany 16,27010,111
GibraltarGibraltar 17,57510,921
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7508,544
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4119,577
GoaIndia 9,8226,103
GuwahatiIndia 9,4485,871
GelaItaly 15,9899,936
GenoaItaly 16,65010,346
GhediItaly 16,55510,287
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,9099,886
GrazzaniseItaly 16,14810,035
GrossetoItaly 16,43810,215
GrottaglieItaly 15,8649,858
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,53010,272
GuidoniaItaly 16,28410,119
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,2659,486
GifuJapan 8,6225,358
GaoMali 15,8109,825
GuamMariana Islands 6,1243,805
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1088,145
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2998,264
GuaymasMexico 12,9618,054
GaluutMongolia 10,8586,747
GemertNetherlands 16,91210,509
GisborneNew Zealand 2,6241,631
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,6261,632
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,4381,515
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,2311,386
GreymouthNew Zealand 1,9761,228
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,4651,532
GayaNiger 15,1959,442
GardermoenNorway 16,40410,194
GeiloNorway 16,54410,281
GdanskPoland 16,0359,964
GalatiRomania 15,2089,451
Gor’KijRussia 14,4959,008
GorznyjRussia 13,8178,586
GridinoRussia 15,1489,413
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3187,033
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3555,813
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,08510,617
GijonSpain 17,78911,054
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,3948,323
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8437,981
GoteborgSweden 16,41310,199
Goteborg-SaveSweden 16,41910,203
GothenburgSweden 16,41310,199
GunnarnSweden 15,9409,905
GenevaSwitzerland 16,88510,493
GabesTunisia 16,18810,059
GafsaTunisia 16,32010,141
GiresunTurkey 14,2428,850
GoztepeTurkey 14,9509,290
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,8157,964
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8387,978
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,42410,827
GajvoronUkraine 15,1669,425
GeniceskUkraine 14,7359,157
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,1249,398
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7737,937
Galva, IlUsa 15,3299,525
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3588,922
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7039,137
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7039,137
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,3788,935
Glenville, WvUsa 15,9809,930
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,63010,334
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2868,256
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,0679,984
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3438,913
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5499,041
Grafton, NdUsa 15,0459,349
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6309,091
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6769,120
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8078,580
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7449,783
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9248,031
Gravette, ArUsa 14,7699,178
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0218,713
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,5939,690
Greenfield, InUsa 15,6049,697
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,1249,398
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,9389,904
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,4809,620
Greenville, MsUsa 14,8779,244
Greenville, OhUsa 15,6849,746
Greenville, PaUsa 16,12110,017
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4668,989
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,6959,753
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,6669,735
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2169,456
Groton, CtUsa 16,76710,419
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9948,075
GuanareVenezuela 14,9019,260
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6739,118
GuiriaVenezuela 15,5279,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -