Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0757,504
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,40310,193
HuamboAngola 12,1927,576
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1881,981
Hobart (airport)Australia 14590
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14993
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,3191,441
Horta, FaialAzores 19,52612,134
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,2388,226
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,50910,880
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,51410,883
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,19010,061
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,58610,928
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9229,894
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2998,885
Hope, BcCanada 13,4518,358
HaikouChina 7,8304,866
HailarChina 10,4496,493
HamiChina 10,8106,718
HetanChina 11,0956,894
HavanaCuba 14,9979,319
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7419,781
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7709,800
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,5549,666
HelwanEgypt 14,2148,832
HurguadaEgypt 13,8578,611
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,15910,663
HelsinkiFinland 15,6669,735
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,6469,722
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1944,470
HamburgGermany 16,59910,315
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,60010,315
HannoverGermany 16,63110,335
HelgolandGermany 16,73010,396
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,53110,272
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,0139,329
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,91810,513
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0345,614
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9865,584
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,24510,716
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6255,981
HaifaIsrael 14,0848,752
HaboroJapan 9,5695,946
HachijojimaJapan 8,3385,181
HachinoheJapan 9,1455,683
HagiJapan 8,5995,344
HakodateJapan 9,2935,775
HamadaJapan 8,6405,369
HamamatsuJapan 8,5405,307
HikoneJapan 8,6155,354
HimejiJapan 8,5895,337
HiradoJapan 8,5245,297
HirooJapan 9,3325,799
HiroshimaJapan 8,5785,331
HitaJapan 8,4905,275
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3745,204
HunLibya 15,4509,601
HomboriMali 15,8459,846
HomalinMyanmar 9,1355,677
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2405,120
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,1131,313
HighbankNew Zealand 2,0131,251
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,9581,217
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,7831,108
HororataNew Zealand 2,0331,264
HyderabadPakistan 10,9856,826
HuanucoPeru 12,7837,944
HelPoland 16,0219,956
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0856,267
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3838,316
HatangaRussia 13,0988,139
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,1038,764
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0398,103
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2228,216
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,9999,942
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7862,353
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1145,664
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4205,854
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5215,295
HalaibSudan 13,2998,264
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9178,027
HudeibaSudan 13,2128,210
HaparandaSweden 15,6309,713
HarnosandSweden 15,9889,935
HamaSyria 14,0718,744
HassakahSyria 13,8328,595
Hua HinThailand 7,7204,797
HakkariTurkey 13,6588,488
Hull, EnglandUk 17,26010,726
HersonUkraine 14,9159,269
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,3999,569
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1908,818
Hanover, NhUsa 16,83410,461
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,2819,496
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,34910,160
Hart, MiUsa 15,7409,781
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,73610,400
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8299,215
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4619,608
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4148,957
Hays, KsUsa 14,5339,031
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7217,905
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6589,109
Helena, MtUsa 13,9368,660
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,33810,153
Henderson, NcUsa 16,09410,001
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7189,767
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8638,615
Hernando, MsUsa 15,0529,354
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2379,468
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7949,193
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,49310,249
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3249,523
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,7559,791
Holly, CoUsa 14,2508,855
Homer, AkUsa 12,5647,807
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,4899,625
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3539,541
Horton, KsUsa 14,8369,219
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4148,957
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,0129,950
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8529,851
Houma, LaUsa 14,7139,143
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3518,918
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,8199,830
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3089,513
Huron, SdUsa 14,8289,214
HanoiVietnam 8,1575,069
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1464,441
HarareZimbabwe 10,7026,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -