Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,9099,886
In SalahAlgeria 16,44010,216
InnsbruckAustria 16,49910,253
IbiriteBrazil 13,0728,123
IguatuBrazil 14,6469,101
IlheusBrazil 13,7168,523
ImperatrizBrazil 14,5719,054
IndaialBrazil 12,2197,593
IpameriBrazil 13,2388,226
IraiBrazil 12,0887,512
IreceBrazil 14,0668,740
ItaberabaBrazil 13,9498,668
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,4118,955
ItaitubaBrazil 14,4058,951
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3308,283
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9758,063
ItapevaBrazil 12,5467,796
ItirucuBrazil 13,8658,616
ItuacuBrazil 13,7978,574
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5877,822
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2918,881
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,37010,172
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8338,596
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,64710,345
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9369,281
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1107,525
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0555,627
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,6065,348
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7139,764
IzobambaEcuador 13,4768,374
IsmailiaEgypt 14,1828,813
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7978,573
IoanninaGreece 15,5599,669
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,76010,415
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,73910,402
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,2376,361
IranshahrIran 11,7007,271
IstranaItaly 16,41910,203
IidaJapan 8,6235,359
IizukaJapan 8,5305,301
IrakoJapan 8,5335,303
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7244,800
IrozakiJapan 8,5105,288
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7014,785
IshinomakiJapan 8,9145,539
IwamizawaJapan 9,4415,867
IzuharaJapan 8,6195,356
IrbidJordan 14,0018,700
IfraneMorocco 17,43310,833
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,7681,099
IlorinNigeria 14,8249,212
InchonNorth Korea 9,0335,613
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4659,610
IslamabadPakistan 11,2687,002
IquitosPeru 13,5228,403
IloiloPhilippines 6,3353,937
IasiRomania 15,2919,502
IcaRussia 10,8306,730
IlirnejRussia 12,2257,597
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4996,524
IrkutskRussia 11,2196,971
Ivdel’Russia 13,7768,560
IbizaSpain 17,11610,636
IspartaTurkey 14,6989,133
IstanbulTurkey 14,9589,295
IzmirTurkey 14,9999,320
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,5729,676
IzmailUkraine 15,1449,411
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3978,946
Independence, KsUsa 14,6749,118
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,67610,363
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,5739,677
Indianola, IaUsa 15,0139,329
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,3199,519
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4039,572
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1319,403
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,6459,722
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,44310,218
IsokaZambia 11,2246,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -