Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6437,235
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5087,151
JuninArgentina 11,0806,885
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6067,834
JacobinaBrazil 14,0998,761
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,8389,221
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,6019,073
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2858,255
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8918,011
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2448,852
JiuquanChina 10,2936,396
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9108,644
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6649,733
JimaniDominican Republic 15,5119,639
JoensuuFinland 15,3949,566
JokioinenFinland 15,7239,771
JyvskylFinland 15,5979,692
JakobshavnGreenland 16,75910,414
JulianehbGreenland 17,70311,001
JagdalpurIndia 9,4965,901
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5973,478
JerusalemIsrael 14,0138,708
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9798,687
JosNigeria 14,6359,095
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,48010,241
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,46910,234
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1986,958
JhelumPakistan 11,1746,944
JiwaniPakistan 11,4647,124
JuliacaPeru 12,6057,833
JakutskRussia 11,6237,222
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,9898,693
JenisejskRussia 12,2227,595
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5165,913
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8516,121
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0458,106
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0558,113
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4467,734
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2186,350
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,65810,973
JubaSudan 12,4807,755
JokkmokkSweden 15,8009,819
JönköpingSweden 16,28510,120
Jonkoping ASweden 16,29110,123
JendoubaTunisia 16,41310,199
JerbaTunisia 16,13110,024
JerseyUk 17,49810,874
JaltaUkraine 14,7179,145
Jackson, MsUsa 14,9169,269
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1879,437
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,5129,639
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,2869,499
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,18510,058
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,2318,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -