Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6037,210
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6217,222
KhostAfghanistan 11,4647,124
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7777,318
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2445,123
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5891,609
KlagenfurtAustria 16,26710,109
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,6338,471
KandiBenin 15,1679,425
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,5878,443
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,12210,019
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,12010,017
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,6168,461
Kenora, OnCanada 15,2839,497
Kingston, OnCanada 16,47710,239
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6698,494
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,5339,031
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,92410,517
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,70110,378
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5097,152
KashiChina 11,5237,160
KunmingChina 8,7055,409
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9558,051
KhargaEgypt 14,0158,709
KosseirEgypt 13,7498,544
KajaaniFinland 15,4849,622
KuopioFinland 15,4929,627
KuusamoFinland 15,4009,570
KarlsruheGermany 16,73010,396
KasselGermany 16,65410,349
KonstanzGermany 16,66510,356
KumasiGhana 15,0689,363
KalamataGreece 15,3529,540
KerkiraGreece 15,6289,712
Kythira IslandGreece 15,2359,467
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,98010,552
Kap TobinGreenland 16,74710,407
KankanGuinea 15,8599,855
KindiaGuinea 16,0069,947
KissidougouGuinea 15,8069,822
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0445,620
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8744,893
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8734,892
KeszthelyHungary 16,0509,974
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,36610,791
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3495,809
KotaIndia 10,4246,477
KozhikodeIndia 9,3415,804
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,1852,601
KermanIran 12,1967,579
KermanshahIran 13,2128,210
Khoram AbadIran 13,0698,121
KilkennyIreland 17,74511,027
KingstonJamaica 15,0979,381
KagoshimaJapan 8,3065,162
KanazawaJapan 8,7555,440
KaruizawaJapan 8,7075,410
KatsuuraJapan 8,5585,318
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6115,351
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6285,983
KobeJapan 8,5665,323
KochiJapan 8,4685,262
KofuJapan 8,6315,364
KumagayaJapan 8,6775,392
KumamotoJapan 8,4405,244
KumejimaJapan 7,8354,869
KureJapan 8,5595,318
KushiroJapan 9,4045,844
KutchanJapan 9,4135,849
KyotoJapan 8,5945,340
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,8747,379
KitaleKenya 11,9117,402
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8297,972
KufraLibya 14,5399,034
KaunasLithuania 15,7009,756
KlaipedaLithuania 15,8789,867
KybartaiLithuania 15,7669,797
KarongaMalawi 11,1426,924
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9944,346
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1553,825
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,7724,208
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8664,267
KuantanMalaysia 6,7194,175
KuchingMalaysia 6,0553,763
KayesMali 16,36410,169
KeniebaMali 16,20110,067
KidalMali 15,8879,872
KitaMali 16,12510,020
KoutiaMali 15,8279,835
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9713,711
KisinevMoldova 15,1889,438
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3076,405
KhatgalMongolia 11,2036,962
KhovdMongolia 11,3597,058
KhujirtMongolia 10,7696,692
KhutagMongolia 11,0056,839
KenitraMorocco 17,59110,931
KalewaMyanmar 9,0255,608
KathaMyanmar 8,9885,585
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5764,708
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7395,430
KengtungMyanmar 8,5335,303
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1905,711
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8116,718
KathmanduNepal 9,9796,201
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8341,761
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,1841,357
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,5141,563
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,3261,446
KarioiNew Zealand 2,3941,488
KawerauNew Zealand 2,5361,576
KopuaNew Zealand 2,4401,517
KanoNigeria 14,8429,223
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0125,600
KarasjokNorway 15,4999,631
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,64310,342
KristiansandNorway 16,63310,336
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,46510,232
KhasabOman 11,9777,442
KarachiPakistan 11,0496,866
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0456,864
KhanpurPakistan 11,0636,875
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2987,021
KororPalau 5,5893,473
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,8939,876
KlodzkoPoland 16,14910,035
KoszalinPoland 16,19310,063
KrakowPoland 15,9199,892
KalakanRussia 11,1296,915
KaliningradRussia 15,9099,886
KamenskoeRussia 11,6947,267
KandalaksaRussia 15,2529,478
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,8009,197
KazanRussia 14,1628,800
KemRussia 15,1519,415
KerchRussia 14,5899,066
KhabarovskRussia 10,0856,267
KirenskRussia 11,6277,225
KirovRussia 14,2508,855
KljuciRussia 10,9586,809
KolpasevRussia 12,5857,821
KorfRussia 11,4607,121
KostromaRussia 14,7189,146
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0888,133
KotlasRussia 14,4929,005
KrasnodarRussia 14,3768,933
KrasnojarskRussia 13,3498,295
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7178,524
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,9877,449
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5379,034
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,9818,688
KurganRussia 13,2398,227
KurskRussia 14,8359,218
KyraRussia 10,7006,649
KigaliRwanda 12,0677,498
KoldaSenegal 16,38910,184
KabalaSierra Leone 15,8969,878
KosiceSlovakia 15,7919,813
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2106,345
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3205,792
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6875,398
KadugliSudan 13,0938,136
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4538,360
KassalaSudan 12,8617,992
KhartoumSudan 13,1908,196
KostiSudan 13,0078,083
KalmarSweden 16,16610,046
KaresuandoSweden 15,6429,720
KarlstadSweden 16,30110,129
KristianstadSweden 16,30910,135
KamishliSyria 13,8268,592
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8774,895
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4644,638
Khon KaenThailand 7,9004,909
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7194,797
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8054,850
KairouanTunisia 16,27010,110
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1888,817
KarsTurkey 13,8718,619
KastamonuTurkey 14,6139,081
KayseriTurkey 14,3588,922
KonyaTurkey 14,5509,042
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8237,969
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1397,543
KinlossUk 17,28810,743
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,7799,184
KievUkraine 15,1749,429
KirillovkaUkraine 14,6719,117
KirovogradUkraine 15,0059,324
KlepininoUkraine 14,7609,172
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,8829,248
Kovel’Ukraine 15,5979,692
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,9179,270
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,7199,768
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,8658,616
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8809,246
Keene, NhUsa 16,81510,449
Kenton, OhUsa 15,8019,819
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1208,775
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1529,416
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2458,852
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2857,634
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4648,988
Kinston, NcUsa 16,0499,973
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0218,092
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,5929,689
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3757,690
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7837,943
KabompoZambia 11,5537,179
KabweZambia 11,1796,947
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1816,948
KafirondaZambia 11,3587,058
KaomaZambia 11,4097,090
KasamaZambia 11,3297,040
KasempaZambia 11,4437,111
KawambwaZambia 11,5177,157
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9006,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -