Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,19810,687
LuandaAngola 12,7087,897
LuenaAngola 12,0057,460
La PlataArgentina 11,1306,916
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1727,564
La RiojaArgentina 11,3897,077
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0396,860
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1035,657
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1127,527
LavertonAustralia 461286
LearmonthAustralia 3,7552,333
LongreachAustralia 2,0321,263
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,0331,263
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,534953
Low HeadAustralia 6641
LinzAustria 16,30110,129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,03310,584
LerwickUk 17,03410,585
La PazBolivia 12,6047,833
LavrasBrazil 12,9228,030
LencoisBrazil 13,9348,658
LinharesBrazil 13,1978,200
LondrinaBrazil 12,5507,799
LomBulgaria 15,5169,642
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,7129,142
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,9299,898
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,6249,087
Langara, BcCanada 13,0568,113
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,7769,803
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,0298,718
London, OnCanada 16,0909,999
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 16,11010,011
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,0099,327
Lytton, BcCanada 13,4918,384
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,82611,077
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1456,925
LanzhouChina 9,6946,024
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7866,081
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4298,966
LimonCosta Rica 14,0008,700
LarnacaCyprus 14,3088,891
LimassolCyprus 14,3458,914
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4817,134
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1317,538
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,68010,365
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7329,776
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6809,744
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6859,747
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6979,754
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4538,360
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1118,147
LuxorEgypt 13,8488,605
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7678,555
Laucala BayFiji 3,9422,450
LappeenrantaFinland 15,4699,612
Le MansFrance 17,33610,773
LilleFrance 17,10310,628
LyonFrance 16,97210,546
LambarnGabon 13,6328,471
LastourvilleGabon 13,4528,359
LibrevilleGabon 13,7908,569
LeipzigGermany 16,44910,221
LindenbergGermany 16,33110,148
LamiaGreece 15,3979,568
LarissaGreece 15,4299,588
LemnosGreece 15,2289,463
LimnosGreece 15,2169,456
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,0879,996
LabeGuinea 16,10510,008
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9535,563
La CeibaHonduras 14,1288,779
La MesaHonduras 14,0218,713
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0116,842
LudhianaIndia 10,8646,751
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,0539,976
LatinaItaly 16,25710,102
LatronicoItaly 15,9609,918
LecceItaly 15,7949,815
LodwarKenya 12,0207,470
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2565,130
LiepajaLatvia 15,8839,870
LaukuvaLithuania 15,8069,822
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,88810,495
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,6379,717
LabuanMalaysia 6,1363,813
LuqaMalta 15,9159,890
Le LamentinMartinique 15,9739,926
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7727,937
LashioMyanmar 8,7925,464
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 1,9981,242
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,8171,129
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,1231,319
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,9121,188
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,3451,457
LincolnNew Zealand 2,0731,288
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,3031,431
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,3031,431
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,3031,431
LagosNigeria 14,7419,160
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,56010,291
LillehammerNorway 16,40910,196
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0266,852
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4597,742
LimaPeru 12,5307,786
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5424,065
LisbonPortugal 17,98711,177
LeninbadRussia 11,9777,443
LevsiRussia 13,4648,366
LungiSierra Leone 15,8789,867
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,24210,093
LanzaroteSpain 17,78811,053
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,50910,880
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,67710,363
LuganoSwitzerland 16,66510,356
LatakiaSyria 14,1718,806
LampangThailand 8,2645,135
LoeiThailand 8,0555,005
Lop BuriThailand 7,8794,896
LomeTogo 14,8399,221
LeemingUk 17,32110,764
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,03310,584
London, EnglandUk 17,32410,765
London-GatwickUk 17,32210,764
LynehamUk 17,43710,835
L’VovUkraine 15,6229,707
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,1229,397
LozovajaUkraine 14,7309,153
LubnyUkraine 14,9949,317
LuckUkraine 15,5319,651
LuganskUkraine 14,5159,020
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3349,528
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2479,475
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6439,099
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5369,033
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3779,555
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,68310,367
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7768,560
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8819,247
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1828,813
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,3399,532
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9838,689
Langdon, NdUsa 15,0069,325
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1348,783
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8678,617
Larned, KsUsa 14,4859,001
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1728,807
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1328,160
Laurel, MdUsa 16,29610,126
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8479,226
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,89510,499
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9409,284
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9609,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9269,275
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,2309,464
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4779,618
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,7649,796
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,3069,511
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,9689,923
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,5838,441
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,99310,559
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9269,275
Lexington, VaUsa 16,0499,973
Libby, MtUsa 13,7838,565
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,7939,192
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,21410,075
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,9059,262
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,8659,237
Llano, TxUsa 14,1118,769
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3218,899
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7667,933
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7747,938
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7547,926
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7088,518
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,09410,001
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,5539,665
Louisville, MsUsa 15,0419,347
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6419,098
Lowville, NyUsa 16,55510,287
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0338,720
Luling, TxUsa 14,1458,790
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2958,883
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,0519,974
LivingstoneZambia 11,0846,887
LundaziZambia 11,0086,840
LusakaZambia 11,0996,897
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1096,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -