Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0127,464
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8977,393
MilianaAlgeria 16,95110,533
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1997,581
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1322,568
Malarg EArgentina 10,6646,627
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1246,291
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8266,728
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2296,978
MendozaArgentina 10,9546,807
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9626,812
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6327,228
Mackay MoAustralia 2,2801,417
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,6791,043
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4292,131
MeekatharraAustralia 3,0961,924
Melbourne (airport)Australia 477297
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 458285
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 928577
Mount GambierAustralia 694431
Mount IsaAustralia 2,4321,511
MuharraqBahrain 12,4237,720
MinskBelarus 15,4459,597
MogilevBelarus 15,2869,499
MaunBotswana 11,0606,873
MacapaBrazil 15,0489,351
MacauBrazil 14,8119,204
MaceioBrazil 14,3128,894
MachadoBrazil 12,8577,989
ManausBrazil 14,3368,908
MarabaBrazil 14,5429,037
MaringaBrazil 12,5267,784
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,7189,146
Monte AzulBrazil 13,6358,473
Monte SantoBrazil 14,1978,822
MonteiroBrazil 14,5019,011
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,4378,350
Morada NovaBrazil 14,7999,196
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,0858,752
MamfeCameroon 14,2588,860
MarouaCameroon 14,2828,875
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,7419,782
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,55910,290
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,1568,797
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,4848,379
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,1788,189
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,1788,811
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3048,267
Moncton, NbCanada 17,42610,829
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,15410,660
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,74710,407
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,72010,390
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,5349,032
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,26710,109
Morden, MbCanada 15,0069,325
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,28210,118
MoundouChad 13,9938,696
MatecanaColombia 14,1218,775
MoroniComoros 10,2786,387
MosnovCzech Republic 16,0349,964
MarstalDenmark 16,55110,285
Melville HallDominica 16,0379,965
MichesDominican Republic 15,7739,802
MocaDominican Republic 15,6939,752
MoncionDominican Republic 15,6479,723
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6439,721
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7039,758
MilagroEcuador 13,2528,235
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,6369,095
MinyaEgypt 14,1598,799
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,1248,777
MassawaEritrea 12,6177,841
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,19010,682
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,9269,897
MarseilleFrance 16,91810,513
MontpellierFrance 17,02010,577
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,2999,507
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3474,566
MakokouGabon 13,5638,428
MayumbaGabon 13,3648,305
MitzicGabon 13,6758,498
MkamboGabon 13,5268,405
MoandaGabon 13,3548,298
MouilaGabon 13,4778,375
MagdeburgGermany 16,50410,256
MunichGermany 16,47610,238
MünsterGermany 16,77610,424
MethoniGreece 15,3679,549
MilosGreece 15,1389,407
MitiliniGreece 15,0729,366
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,0779,369
MacentaGuinea 15,6899,749
MamouGuinea 16,0009,943
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5705,326
MiskolcHungary 15,8189,830
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5395,928
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,5026,526
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1626,315
MusulipatnamIndia 9,3275,796
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,2913,288
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7112,927
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0094,355
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,7392,324
MashhadIran 12,4007,705
Malin HeadIreland 17,61310,945
M. CalamitaItaly 16,49010,247
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,9019,881
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,9269,897
MilanItaly 16,63310,336
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,67810,364
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,42010,204
ManIvory Coast 15,4729,614
MaebashiJapan 8,7085,411
MaizuruJapan 8,6475,374
MakurazakiJapan 8,2805,145
MatsueJapan 8,6835,396
MatsumotoJapan 8,7025,407
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5135,290
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,6714,767
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3544,570
MishimaJapan 8,5675,323
MitoJapan 8,6935,402
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4505,251
MiyakoJapan 9,0445,620
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7164,795
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3145,167
MiyazakiJapan 8,3305,176
MombetsuJapan 9,5595,940
MoriokaJapan 9,0555,627
MuroranJapan 9,3465,808
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4245,235
MutsuJapan 9,2305,736
Ma’AnJordan 13,8688,618
MafraqJordan 13,9588,674
MombasaKenya 11,1566,932
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3205,791
MaseruLesotho 9,9996,214
MonroviaLiberia 15,5059,635
MisratahLibya 15,6979,755
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7316,047
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7316,047
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1605,692
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5395,928
MakhangaMalawi 10,5236,539
MangochiMalawi 10,6826,638
MwmosaMalawi 10,5256,540
MzimbaMalawi 11,0086,841
MzuzuMalawi 11,0136,843
MalaccaMalaysia 6,6504,132
MersingMalaysia 6,5594,076
MiriMalaysia 6,1113,797
MaleMaldives 8,9755,577
MenakaMali 15,6169,704
MoptiMali 15,9349,901
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9433,693
MazatlanMexico 13,0228,092
MeridaMexico 14,2638,863
Mexico CityMexico 13,3668,306
MonterreyMexico 13,6838,503
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2208,215
MaantyMongolia 10,6276,604
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5236,539
MatadMongolia 10,3456,428
MurenMongolia 11,1286,915
MarrakechMorocco 17,55510,909
MeknesMorocco 17,48210,863
MideltMorocco 17,35310,783
MaputoMozambique 9,9486,182
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2286,356
MandalayMyanmar 8,8065,472
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7205,418
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7944,843
MindatMyanmar 8,8865,522
MonywaMyanmar 8,8765,516
MyeikMyanmar 7,7944,843
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0335,613
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,91310,510
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,8851,171
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2801,417
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,4441,519
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,7121,064
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,5191,565
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,3421,455
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,1521,337
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,1481,335
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,1481,335
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,8831,170
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,0941,301
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9078,642
MasatepeNicaragua 13,9048,640
MagariaNiger 14,8919,254
Maine SoroaNiger 14,6769,120
MaradiNiger 15,0649,361
MaiduguriNigeria 14,4839,000
MakurdiNigeria 14,4839,000
MinnaNigeria 14,7859,187
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7535,439
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,0519,974
MajisOman 11,8247,348
MasirahOman 11,3787,071
Muscat  Oman 11,6337,229
MultanPakistan 11,1266,914
MurreePakistan 11,2717,004
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0432,512
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3887,698
MoyobambaPeru 13,0838,130
MactanPhilippines 6,2383,876
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,7984,224
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,98911,178
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3158,274
MagadanRussia 11,2476,989
MahackalaRussia 13,6778,499
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,5149,019
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,5149,019
MarkovoRussia 11,9857,448
MinusinskRussia 11,8417,358
MogocaRussia 10,9176,784
MoscowRussia 14,8569,232
MurmanskRussia 15,2129,453
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1998,202
MatamSenegal 16,57710,301
MogadishuSomalia 11,1426,924
MadridSpain 17,57010,918
Madrid (b)Spain 17,57910,924
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,91310,510
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,52510,890
MelillaSpain 17,33810,774
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,26110,726
MalakalSudan 12,8287,971
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0106,220
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,82710,456
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4505,251
Mae SariangThailand 8,3515,189
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1815,084
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7954,844
MalatyaTurkey 14,1418,788
MersinTurkey 14,3288,903
MuglaTurkey 14,8479,226
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,40010,813
ManstonUk 17,21410,697
MeloUruguay 11,5117,153
MercedesUruguay 11,3057,025
MontevideoUruguay 11,1916,954
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,4689,612
Madison, FlUsa 15,4329,590
Madison, InUsa 15,6469,722
Madison, NeUsa 14,8239,211
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,4569,604
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,6909,128
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,6169,704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1729,428
Marengo, IlUsa 15,4429,596
Marion, InUsa 15,6429,720
Marion, NcUsa 15,7649,796
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,6929,751
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5769,058
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,21410,075
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6747,876
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,9249,896
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3568,300
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3239,522
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,4399,594
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6089,078
Medford, WiUsa 15,4449,597
Mellette, SdUsa 14,7949,193
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,0639,360
Mena, ArUsa 14,7359,156
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,0279,338
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3558,921
Mexico, MoUsa 15,0859,374
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,3429,534
Midland, TxUsa 13,9068,642
Milan, MnUsa 15,0169,331
Milbank, SdUsa 14,9779,307
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3568,921
Milford, DeUsa 16,45910,228
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,5379,655
Millen, GaUsa 15,6159,703
Millport, OhUsa 16,0409,968
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,86910,483
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,5609,669
Minden, NeUsa 14,6269,089
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2209,458
Minonk, IlUsa 15,3989,568
Missoula, MtUsa 13,8098,581
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9799,308
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,3029,509
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,2479,475
Monroe, NcUsa 15,8339,839
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,0169,331
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2199,457
Montrose, CoUsa 13,7878,567
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,49310,249
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,13210,025
Morganton, NcUsa 15,7649,796
Moro, OrUsa 13,2388,226
Morris, MnUsa 15,0519,353
Morrison, IlUsa 15,3599,544
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,8899,874
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,9449,908
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,2059,449
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,8189,829
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,89410,498
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,2819,496
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3969,567
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,6969,753
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6629,111
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,2269,462
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,8939,255
MaracayVenezuela 15,1519,415
MaturinVenezuela 15,3979,568
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,8879,251
MeridaVenezuela 14,7659,175
MagoyeZambia 11,1126,905
MansaZambia 11,4277,101
MbalaZambia 11,4247,099
MfuweZambia 11,0236,850
MisamfuZambia 11,3307,041
MonguZambia 11,4857,137
MpikaZambia 11,1716,942
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9456,801
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1046,900
MumbwaZambia 11,2206,972
MwinilungaZambia 11,6937,266
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5456,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -