Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6737,254
NeuquenArgentina 10,3766,448
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9876,828
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,3301,448
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7211,691
Nowra RanAustralia 790491
NuriootpaAustralia 1,064661
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5379,655
NatitingouBenin 15,2019,446
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8477,983
NgaoundereCameroon 14,0848,752
NkoundjaCameroon 14,1488,792
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,36310,790
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,2868,256
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,59310,932
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,91410,511
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9558,672
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4488,978
North Bay, OnCanada 16,30010,129
N’DjamenaChad 14,3548,920
NanchangChina 8,4375,243
NanjingChina 8,6815,394
NanningChina 8,1885,088
NicosiaCyprus 14,3498,917
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,44910,222
NaguaDominican Republic 15,7449,784
NeybaDominican Republic 15,5569,667
NegeleEthiopia 11,8657,373
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,9062,427
NandiFiji 3,9062,427
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,7699,799
NancyFrance 16,88910,495
NantesFrance 17,47610,860
NiceFrance 16,76410,417
NeustrelitzGermany 16,39810,190
NurembergGermany 16,53610,276
NurnbergGermany 16,53910,278
NaxosGreece 15,0819,371
NanortalikGreenland 17,78111,049
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,67410,983
NordGreenland 15,5199,644
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 17,22210,702
NzerekoreGuinea 15,5489,662
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8736,135
New DelhiIndia 10,5986,586
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,12610,021
NaganoJapan 8,7455,434
NagasakiJapan 8,4485,250
NagoJapan 7,8324,867
NagoyaJapan 8,5945,341
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7984,846
NaraJapan 8,5585,318
NazeJapan 7,9864,963
NemuroJapan 9,4405,866
NiigataJapan 8,8755,515
NikkoJapan 8,7415,432
NobeokaJapan 8,3955,217
NairobiKenya 11,5937,204
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3874,590
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6717,252
NidaLithuania 15,8829,870
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7516,059
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1945,713
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9796,823
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8776,759
NaraMali 16,19310,063
NioroMali 16,32310,143
NemaMauritania 16,32310,144
NouakchottMauritania 16,95510,536
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,7961,738
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,5101,560
NelsonNew Zealand 2,1601,342
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,2991,428
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3851,482
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8998,637
N’GuigmiNiger 14,6679,114
NiameyNiger 15,4219,582
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,8369,841
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,4339,590
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4419,595
NawabshahPakistan 11,0536,869
NokkundiPakistan 11,6597,245
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4707,749
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,7894,219
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,3848,938
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6666,628
NikolaevRussia 14,9749,305
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5496,555
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9046,776
NizneangarskRussia 11,3907,078
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6537,241
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,8398,600
NovgorodRussia 15,2849,497
NovosibirskRussia 12,3377,666
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6175,355
No. 6Sudan 13,5438,416
NyalaSudan 13,5648,429
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8744,893
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9894,964
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3604,573
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2335,116
NarathiwatThailand 7,0474,379
NigdeTurkey 14,3838,937
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9878,070
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,8149,206
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,8049,821
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,8049,821
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4019,570
Natchez, MsUsa 14,7669,176
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8349,218
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,87410,485
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,55310,286
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,12110,017
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2239,460
New London, WiUsa 15,5429,658
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7959,194
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7749,181
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1299,402
New YorkUsa 16,60510,318
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,61210,323
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,60610,319
Newark, NjUsa 16,58210,305
Newberry, MiUsa 15,7959,815
Newberry, ScUsa 15,6709,738
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5949,069
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3729,552
Newport, TnUsa 15,6819,745
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4957,765
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,28110,117
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7899,190
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9258,032
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6709,116
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5029,012
Norton, KsUsa 14,5039,012
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,9199,892
NdolaZambia 11,2867,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -