Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,15810,662
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,36110,167
OranArgentina 12,1227,533
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7232,313
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,8971,179
OstendeBelgium 17,10710,630
ObidosBrazil 14,6669,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,5739,677
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,57010,297
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,57010,297
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0206,226
OdenseDenmark 16,54810,283
OtavaloEcuador 13,5488,419
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,9482,454
OuluFinland 15,5879,686
OroomiehIran 13,5658,430
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,51110,260
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6799,743
ObihiroJapan 9,4015,842
OfunatoJapan 8,9815,581
OitaJapan 8,4675,262
OkayamaJapan 8,5835,333
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9034,911
OmaezakiJapan 8,5185,293
OmuJapan 9,5875,957
OnahamaJapan 8,7525,439
OsakaJapan 8,5605,319
OshimaJapan 8,5225,296
OtaruJapan 9,4425,868
OwaseJapan 8,4835,271
OuarzazateMorocco 17,42410,827
OujoaMorocco 17,23010,707
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,9801,852
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,3631,468
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,8681,161
OphirNew Zealand 1,8501,149
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,5851,606
OtautauNew Zealand 1,7391,081
OcotalNicaragua 14,0068,703
OrlandNorway 16,35510,163
OsloNorway 16,43110,210
OhotskRussia 11,2276,977
OkhotskRussia 11,2276,977
OlekminskRussia 11,5967,206
OlenekRussia 12,5737,813
OmskRussia 12,7967,952
OnegaRussia 14,9779,307
OrenburgRussia 13,6248,466
OymyakonRussia 11,6617,246
OviedoSpain 17,80711,065
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,14210,031
Orkney IslandsUk 17,18410,678
OdessaUkraine 15,0399,346
OvrucUkraine 15,3189,519
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,5819,682
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7469,164
Oakland, MdUsa 16,13210,025
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5588,425
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6249,709
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,61610,325
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4648,988
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8479,226
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0809,371
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2268,219
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8789,245
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8729,241
Oolitic, InUsa 15,4849,622
Orlando, FlUsa 15,4279,587
Orono, MeUsa 17,08410,616
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5469,660
Oswego, NyUsa 16,46710,233
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4049,572
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8479,226
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4189,581
Owosso, MiUsa 15,8529,851
Ozark, ArUsa 14,7359,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -