Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,0473,136
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1225,047
ParanaArgentina 11,3817,073
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7097,276
PehuajoArgentina 10,9116,780
PergaminoArgentina 11,1606,935
PigeArgentina 10,7166,659
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2737,005
PosadasArgentina 11,9907,451
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8987,394
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9166,784
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1066,901
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9611,840
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5702,219
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,27311,976
ParakouBenin 15,0339,342
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3308,905
ParacatuBrazil 13,3228,278
ParanaBrazil 13,8058,579
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3847,696
ParanaibaBrazil 12,9468,045
ParintinsBrazil 14,5399,035
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9709,302
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9967,455
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1798,190
PaulistanaBrazil 14,4268,964
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3238,900
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5578,424
PeixeBrazil 13,8418,601
PetrolinaBrazil 14,2978,885
PicosBrazil 14,5379,034
PiraiBrazil 12,7877,946
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4198,339
PompeuBrazil 13,1428,167
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5097,773
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8189,208
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2477,610
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,5828,440
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8367,355
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,9838,689
PosseBrazil 13,6728,496
PlevenBulgaria 15,3979,568
PlovdivBulgaria 15,3429,534
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3234,550
Peace River, AbCanada 14,0298,718
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,5779,680
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5768,436
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,45310,224
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,33810,153
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,6069,698
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2338,223
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,83511,083
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1648,180
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0159,331
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6279,090
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6178,462
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2008,203
Princeton, BcCanada 14,7739,180
ParronChile 10,7406,674
Puerto AysenChile 9,5675,945
Puerto MonttChile 9,9376,175
Punta ArenasChile 8,8865,522
PingbianChina 8,8155,478
PeralesColombia 14,1298,780
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7979,195
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8588,612
PragueCzech Republic 16,31310,137
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4979,630
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7099,761
PoloDominican Republic 15,5369,654
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7189,768
PichilingueEcuador 13,3498,295
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2848,255
PuyoEcuador 13,4198,339
Port-SaidEgypt 14,2228,838
ParisFrance 17,17410,672
PerpignanFrance 17,09310,622
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,8023,605
Port-GentilGabon 13,7338,534
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6257,845
PotsdamGermany 16,40210,193
PatrasGreece 15,4269,586
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7709,800
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,83811,085
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0859,996
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4789,618
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3388,910
PecsHungary 15,9599,917
PambanIndia 8,9205,543
PuneIndia 10,0556,249
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5034,041
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9793,716
PadovaItaly 16,43110,211
Paganella MountainItaly 16,50910,259
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,10610,008
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,12610,021
PantelleriaItaly 16,16410,044
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,54110,279
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,47910,240
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,33210,149
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,18110,055
PiacenzaItaly 16,58910,309
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,51310,261
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,38010,179
Ponza IslandItaly 16,23410,088
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,9969,940
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,29710,127
PrizziItaly 16,0819,993
PakseLaos 7,6024,724
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0514,382
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5145,291
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4805,270
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5103,424
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,7799,805
PatheinMyanmar 8,4275,237
PutaoMyanmar 9,2115,724
PyiMyanmar 8,5785,330
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8551,774
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,4761,539
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,3801,479
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,3801,479
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,3151,438
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,4981,552
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,4261,508
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2668,865
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,3408,911
PohangNorth Korea 8,8165,478
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2195,729
PadidanPakistan 11,1156,907
PanjgurPakistan 11,4257,100
ParachinarPakistan 11,4937,142
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3497,053
PeshawarPakistan 11,3997,083
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,5712,219
PilarParaguay 11,9657,435
PiscoPeru 12,4267,722
PiuraPeru 12,9148,025
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9328,036
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,4033,979
PoznanPoland 16,14710,034
PrzemyslPoland 15,7059,759
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,89911,123
PortalegrePortugal 17,85911,098
Porto Portugal 18,00111,186
PavelecRussia 14,6979,133
PecoraRussia 14,1248,777
PermRussia 13,8658,616
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5796,574
PetrozavodskRussia 15,1509,415
PjatigorskRussia 14,0508,731
PoronajskRussia 10,1016,277
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,4909,004
Providenja BayRussia 12,2777,629
PskovRussia 15,4479,599
PodorSenegal 16,76210,416
PopradSlovakia 15,8719,863
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7166,038
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2566,373
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,02610,580
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7745,452
Port SudanSudan 13,0768,126
ParamariboSuriname 15,4699,613
PiteňSweden 15,7619,794
PalmyraSyria 13,9178,648
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5094,045
PhetchabunThailand 7,9964,969
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0825,022
PhraeThailand 8,2115,102
PhuketThailand 7,4044,601
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4334,619
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7654,825
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6624,761
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,5909,688
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,61110,944
PoltavaUkraine 14,8769,244
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3997,083
PradoUruguay 11,1896,953
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2076,964
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4049,572
Pana, IlUsa 15,3349,529
Paoli, InUsa 15,5659,672
Paris, IlUsa 15,4459,597
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1509,414
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9369,281
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0708,743
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4618,986
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6309,091
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8149,205
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,4228,340
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0569,356
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3389,531
Perry, OkUsa 14,5449,038
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,46910,234
Philo, OhUsa 15,9259,896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2148,211
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6699,115
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,8589,233
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,2309,464
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9559,293
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0879,997
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,60510,318
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,89310,498
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0289,338
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7088,518
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,2309,464
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4049,572
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1059,386
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2798,251
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4608,986
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,52410,268
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2798,251
Portage, WiUsa 15,5109,638
Portland, MaineUsa 16,96210,540
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1668,182
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3139,516
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7659,175
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6848,503
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,34110,154
Princeton, InUsa 15,3629,546
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,83210,460
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0718,744
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7469,163
PetaukeZambia 10,9916,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -