Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0647,497
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,5418,415
QubaAzerbaijan 13,5158,398
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,7759,181
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,2399,469
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,91610,511
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,5838,441
QuinteroChile 10,8296,729
QingdaoChina 9,0545,626
QiqiharChina 10,1526,309
QuitoEcuador 13,4988,388
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,7801,106
QuettaPakistan 11,4567,119
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2358,846
Quitman, GaUsa 15,3499,538
Quang TriVietnam 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -