Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4077,089
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6787,257
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1126,905
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0725,638
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0777,505
RosarioArgentina 11,2546,993
RichmondAustralia 938583
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0441,270
RecifeBrazil 14,4969,008
RemansoBrazil 14,2458,852
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,2638,242
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7687,934
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2927,638
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,1458,168
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,0688,742
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,3539,541
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,6019,073
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5979,071
Resolute, NtCanada 15,2399,470
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7428,539
Roberval, QcCanada 16,85610,475
RuoqiangChina 10,7656,689
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6099,078
RandersDenmark 16,55410,287
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,5609,669
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7469,785
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0555,627
RumipambaEcuador 13,4178,337
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,9168,648
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,8518,607
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,0858,752
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4929,627
RostockGermany 16,45810,227
RhodesGreece 14,8309,216
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,05810,600
ReykhólarIceland 17,27510,735
ReykjavíkIceland 17,40810,818
RamsarIran 13,0988,140
RashtIran 13,2028,204
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,69410,995
RadicofaniItaly 16,38610,182
Resia PassItaly 16,55510,287
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,34610,158
RivoltoItaly 16,35210,161
Rolle PassItaly 16,45310,224
RomeItaly 16,30210,130
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,31810,140
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,31710,139
RumoiJapan 9,5235,918
RigaLatvia 15,7039,758
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,7499,786
RodriguesMauritius 8,0685,014
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,2857,012
RabatMorocco 17,59110,931
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3375,180
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4787,133
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,1921,362
RangioraNew Zealand 2,0831,295
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,0381,266
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,4081,496
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,5271,571
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,5031,556
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,8301,137
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,4321,511
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,6771,664
RivasNicaragua 13,8908,632
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1196,909
RebolyRussia 15,3349,528
Rostov On DonRussia 14,4238,962
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6347,851
RagaSudan 13,2318,222
RashadSudan 13,0478,108
RenkSudan 12,8968,013
RumbekSudan 12,7827,943
RanongThailand 7,5754,707
Roi EtThailand 7,8114,854
RizeTurkey 14,0878,754
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3037,645
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,1039,385
RomnyUkraine 14,9879,313
RovnoUkraine 15,4859,622
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9607,432
RochaUruguay 11,2797,009
Racine, WiUsa 15,5629,670
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,0239,957
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4468,977
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4458,976
Reading, PaUsa 16,42810,209
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8627,992
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0608,737
Redding, CaUsa 12,8808,004
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8657,994
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9988,077
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,5629,671
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,21110,074
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,21110,074
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,9879,935
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2409,470
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,36710,171
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9409,284
Rockford, IlUsa 15,4419,595
Rockville, InUsa 15,5249,647
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,9769,306
Rome, GaUsa 15,4229,583
Roseau, MnUsa 15,1479,412
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9858,069
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7968,573
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,37810,177
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2079,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -