Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9977,455
ShkoderAlbania 15,7489,786
SkikdaAlgeria 16,58610,307
SaltaArgentina 11,9017,395
San AntonioArgentina 10,2996,400
San LuisArgentina 11,0166,846
San RafaelArgentina 10,8036,713
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7586,685
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6547,242
SarmientoArgentina 9,6776,014
Sydney (airport)Australia 915568
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 925575
SalzburgAustria 16,38310,180
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6058,454
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3828,316
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4668,368
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,74212,268
SaveBenin 14,9279,276
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7147,901
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,8899,873
SalvadorBrazil 13,9198,650
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8077,337
SantaremBrazil 14,6499,103
SantosBrazil 12,6027,831
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,7787,940
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,3138,894
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6169,083
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0537,490
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9097,400
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8267,970
Sao LuisBrazil 14,9779,307
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2768,250
São PauloBrazil 12,6437,857
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8437,981
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2968,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,1828,813
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0688,742
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1298,158
SobralBrazil 14,9269,275
SoureBrazil 15,0559,355
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,0488,730
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4087,089
SurubimBrazil 14,5169,020
SadovoBulgaria 15,3279,524
SandanskiBulgaria 15,4359,592
SofiaBulgaria 15,4669,611
SiemreapCambodia 7,5514,692
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,78811,053
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,1538,795
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,33010,769
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0628,117
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,8949,877
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,35410,784
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5249,025
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,9199,892
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,13610,649
Scott, SkCanada 14,3958,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,28010,738
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,51410,883
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,87910,489
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7348,534
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,3979,568
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,4639,609
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1458,790
Smithers, BcCanada 13,4118,334
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,86111,099
Summerside, PeCanada 17,49110,869
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,3908,942
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3828,937
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,78311,050
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,92611,140
SalCape Verde 17,10010,626
SantiagoChile 10,8156,720
SewellChile 10,7716,693
ShanghaiChina 8,5125,289
ShantouChina 7,8774,895
ShenyangChina 9,5625,942
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3058,889
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7599,172
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9148,646
SibenikCroatia 16,0829,994
SplitCroatia 16,0349,964
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,27610,114
StudsgårdDenmark 16,63010,334
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7039,758
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7099,762
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7549,790
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7019,757
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7709,800
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6649,734
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6579,730
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6299,712
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5969,692
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7599,793
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7499,787
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6849,746
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6369,717
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6689,736
San GabrielEcuador 13,6118,458
SalloumEgypt 14,8169,207
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,6609,110
SohagEgypt 13,9878,692
St. KatrineEgypt 13,9218,651
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7918,570
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3675,821
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,4959,628
StrasbourgFrance 16,78510,431
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4209,582
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4869,623
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1508,793
SchleswigGermany 16,61710,326
StuttgartGermany 16,67210,360
SamosGreece 14,9859,312
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2369,468
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,1079,388
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,98010,552
SiguiriGuinea 15,9539,913
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9038,640
SzegedHungary 15,8249,833
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,10410,007
StykkisholmurIceland 17,32210,764
SagarIndia 10,1146,285
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1866,951
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3872,726
SemnanIran 12,8127,962
ShahroudIran 12,7517,923
ShirazIran 12,4857,758
ShannonIreland 17,84011,086
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,72310,392
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,0199,955
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,7629,795
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,55310,287
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,58310,305
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9019,881
SigonellaItaly 15,9469,909
SassandraIvory Coast 15,1589,419
SagaJapan 8,4975,280
SaigoJapan 8,7605,444
SakaiJapan 8,6905,400
SakataJapan 8,9785,579
SapporoJapan 9,4275,858
SaseboJapan 8,4985,281
SendaiJapan 8,8985,529
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3855,210
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5585,318
ShinjoJapan 8,9575,566
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4215,233
ShirakawaJapan 8,7785,455
ShizuokaJapan 8,5575,317
SumotoJapan 8,5315,302
SuttsuJapan 9,4055,844
SuwaJapan 8,6785,393
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4276,479
SavannakhetLaos 7,8004,847
SiauliaiLithuania 15,7399,780
SiluteLithuania 15,8559,852
SkopjeMacedonia 15,5779,680
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5305,922
SalimaMalawi 10,7866,703
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,0503,759
SibuMalaysia 6,0443,756
SanMali 15,8749,865
SegouMali 15,9629,919
SikassoMali 15,7459,784
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6075,348
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4778,375
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5866,578
SainshandMongolia 10,2966,398
SafiMorocco 17,69110,993
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,57110,919
SittweMyanmar 8,8445,496
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2981,428
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,74010,403
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4199,581
SaiqOman 11,6487,238
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5067,150
SurOman 11,4657,124
SialkotPakistan 11,0856,888
SibbiPakistan 11,3327,042
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0277,474
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3357,665
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1243,806
SandomierzPoland 15,7949,815
SniezkaPoland 16,21310,075
SuwalkiPoland 15,7519,788
SzczecinPoland 16,29610,126
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,90811,128
Santa MariaPortugal 19,18411,921
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9569,915
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6205,357
Satu MareRomania 15,6549,728
SibiuRomania 15,5129,640
SulinaRomania 15,0699,364
SadrinskRussia 13,3688,307
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,3509,539
SalekhardRussia 13,7898,569
SaratovRussia 14,1848,814
SejmcanRussia 11,6267,224
SelagoncyRussia 12,3137,652
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8466,119
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8546,744
SmolenskRussia 15,1769,430
SociRussia 14,2668,865
SortovalaRussia 15,3369,530
SuntarRussia 11,8317,352
SurgutRussia 13,2018,203
SverdlovskRussia 13,5728,434
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2978,884
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,12910,023
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,9638,677
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8036,092
SingaporeSingapore 6,4534,010
SliacSlovakia 15,9449,908
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0355,614
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3675,821
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,74111,025
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,49710,873
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,64110,962
SevilleSpain 17,67110,981
SennarSudan 12,9568,051
ShambatSudan 13,1968,200
ShendiSudan 13,1948,199
StenseleSweden 15,9639,919
StockholmSweden 16,0389,966
StorlienSweden 16,25310,100
SundsvallSweden 16,0159,952
SantisSwitzerland 16,65010,347
SongeaTanzania 10,9546,807
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8874,901
SongkhlaThailand 7,1954,471
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8804,896
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4644,638
SurinThailand 7,7114,792
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,2679,487
SokodeTogo 15,0999,383
SfaxTunisia 16,17810,053
SousseTunisia 16,23210,087
SamsunTurkey 14,4188,959
SiirtTurkey 13,8178,586
SivasTurkey 14,2908,880
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3047,646
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,77311,044
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,39510,810
SarataUkraine 15,1069,387
SarnyUkraine 15,4669,610
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,7279,152
SumyUkraine 14,9079,263
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9737,440
SaltoUruguay 11,4997,145
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8147,963
Safford, AzUsa 13,3468,293
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,84010,464
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3459,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2039,447
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7039,137
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1299,402
Salem, InUsa 15,5659,672
Salem, OrUsa 13,0988,140
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6408,476
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0108,706
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0708,743
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7727,937
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6937,888
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9579,916
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6277,847
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,3039,510
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6387,853
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6627,868
Santuck, ScUsa 15,7189,767
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,9279,897
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6429,720
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3288,904
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3178,897
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,5659,672
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,2998,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,2928,260
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6659,113
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,3988,326
Selma, AlUsa 15,1549,417
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,68610,369
Seymour, InUsa 15,5659,672
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,6059,697
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2048,826
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6149,081
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,8879,251
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,9079,264
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,6419,720
Southport, NcUsa 16,0029,944
Sparta, IlUsa 15,2319,465
Spencer, WvUsa 15,9699,924
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0039,323
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6148,460
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3499,538
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3069,511
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8939,255
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6727,253
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1799,432
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2049,448
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,6009,694
Stamford, CtUsa 16,60510,318
State College, PaUsa 16,28610,120
State University, MsUsa 15,0419,347
State University, NmUsa 13,5248,404
Staunton, VaUsa 16,09410,001
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0068,704
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1289,400
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7937,950
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,9869,312
Storrs, CtUsa 16,76810,420
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7359,156
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7739,801
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3628,303
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0059,325
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8579,233
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,49010,247
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1207,531
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6129,080
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9589,295
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0379,344
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,47110,857
SocotraYemen 11,2086,965
SenangaZambia 11,4047,087
SerenjeZambia 11,1526,930
SeshekeZambia 11,2176,970
SolweziZambia 11,5177,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -