Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7007,271
TiranaAlbania 15,7029,758
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,9049,883
TebessaAlgeria 16,42310,206
TimimounAlgeria 16,74610,406
TindoufAlgeria 17,29610,748
TouggourtAlgeria 16,48210,242
TrelewArgentina 10,0476,244
TucumanArgentina 11,7137,278
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7291,696
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,7301,697
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,4782,161
TibooburraAustralia 1,426886
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,4801,541
TshaneBotswana 10,8086,716
TaguatingaBrazil 13,8558,610
TarauacaBrazil 13,2698,245
TauaBrazil 14,6719,117
TefeBrazil 14,0708,743
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3498,295
TeresinaBrazil 14,7319,154
TiriosBrazil 15,0689,363
TorresBrazil 11,9437,422
TracuateuaBrazil 15,0659,362
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,8167,964
TriunfoBrazil 14,4959,007
TucuruiBrazil 14,6989,134
TuriacuBrazil 15,0399,345
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,4089,575
Terrace, BcCanada 13,3148,273
Teslin, YtCanada 13,4268,343
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,9409,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,4728,993
Thompson, MbCanada 15,1839,435
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,6079,698
Timmins, OnCanada 16,18810,059
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1678,182
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,24410,094
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,22710,083
Trenton, OnCanada 16,40110,192
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,6639,733
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,71111,006
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2166,348
TaiyuanChina 9,4785,890
TaoyuanChina 7,8744,893
TengchongChina 8,9485,560
TønderDenmark 16,65410,349
TylstrupDenmark 16,54410,281
TystofteDenmark 16,49410,250
TamayoDominican Republic 15,5659,672
TahrirEgypt 14,3128,894
TantaEgypt 14,2958,883
TallinEstonia 15,6689,736
TartuEstonia 15,5609,669
TampereFinland 15,7049,759
TurkuFinland 15,7939,814
ToulonFrance 16,85610,474
ToulouseFrance 17,22710,705
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1074,417
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,1333,811
TchibanGabon 13,3908,321
TbilisiGeorgia 13,7928,570
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,85610,475
TamaleGhana 15,2709,489
ThessalonikiGreece 15,4209,582
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,3419,533
TimehriGuyana 15,3779,555
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9778,685
TelaHonduras 14,0778,747
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0345,614
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0345,614
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6992,920
TabrizIran 13,4978,387
TeheranIran 12,9768,063
Tel AvivIsrael 14,0468,729
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,8749,864
TarvisioItaly 16,32010,141
TermoliItaly 16,10410,007
TorinoItaly 16,74610,406
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,75510,412
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,16510,045
TrevicoItaly 16,0559,977
TrevisoItaly 16,41210,199
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,29210,124
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,75210,410
TabouIvory Coast 15,1749,429
TadotsuJapan 8,5445,309
TakadaJapan 8,7935,464
TakamatsuJapan 8,5425,308
TakayamaJapan 8,7005,406
TanegashimaJapan 8,2065,099
TatenoJapan 8,6605,381
TateyamaJapan 8,5435,309
TokushimaJapan 8,5075,286
TokyoJapan 8,6215,357
TomakomaiJapan 9,3765,826
TottoriJapan 8,6675,386
ToyamaJapan 8,7615,444
ToyookaJapan 8,6645,384
TsuJapan 8,5525,314
TsurugaJapan 8,6595,381
TsuyamaJapan 8,6255,360
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9978,076
TripoliLebanon 14,1108,768
TobrukLibya 14,9389,282
TripoliLibya 15,8739,864
TelsiaiLithuania 15,8069,822
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3075,784
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9845,583
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3485,809
ThyoloMalawi 10,5476,554
TawauMalaysia 5,8973,664
TessalitMali 16,0539,976
TimbuktuMali 16,0589,979
TombMali 16,0539,975
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,75310,410
TacubayaMexico 13,3668,306
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6648,491
TarialanMongolia 11,0506,866
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1266,914
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8736,756
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4306,481
TangierMorocco 17,60210,938
TarfayaMorocco 17,66610,978
TazaMorocco 17,37410,796
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6405,369
TaungooMyanmar 8,5095,288
ThandweMyanmar 8,6045,346
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,8061,744
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,9421,207
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,5051,556
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,8311,138
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,3421,455
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,3901,485
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,4651,532
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,5091,559
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,7051,060
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,4731,537
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,4281,509
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,4001,491
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,5481,584
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,3251,445
TemukaNew Zealand 1,9761,228
TimaruNew Zealand 1,9721,225
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,0151,252
TahouaNiger 15,3169,517
TillaberyNiger 15,5319,651
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8965,528
TromsoNorway 15,7389,780
TrondheimNorway 16,32710,146
ThumraitOman 11,5587,182
TacnaPeru 12,3497,674
TarapotoPeru 13,0798,128
TrujilloPeru 12,7607,929
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2923,910
TorunPoland 16,0319,962
TimisoaraRomania 15,7259,771
TambovRussia 14,5339,031
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,4187,717
TaraRussia 12,8748,000
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2638,242
TermezRussia 11,9307,413
TernejRussia 9,6826,016
TobolskRussia 13,2538,236
TomskRussia 12,3617,681
Tot’MaRussia 14,6659,113
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,0718,744
TuapseRussia 14,3408,911
TuraRussia 12,4627,744
TurukhanskRussia 12,9668,057
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9288,033
TortosaSpain 17,24510,716
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7085,411
TokerSudan 12,9558,051
TartousSyria 14,1278,779
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8624,886
TaboraTanzania 11,6097,214
TakThailand 8,1595,070
TrangThailand 7,2904,530
TabligboTogo 14,8619,235
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0316,855
TunisTunisia 16,30810,134
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,1168,150
TireeUk 17,52510,890
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,28710,743
TernopilUkraine 15,4949,628
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4137,092
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3939,565
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8237,969
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2899,501
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2949,504
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2999,507
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,12810,022
Taunton, MaUsa 16,86410,479
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8149,205
Temple, TxUsa 14,2528,856
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7169,144
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0719,365
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,8709,862
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1319,402
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,8379,841
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6028,452
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8019,197
Towanda, PaUsa 16,42910,209
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0428,726
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,53410,274
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2248,217
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6439,100
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,1709,427
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,4019,570
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0857,509
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2759,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -