Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,7845,459
UaupesBrazil 14,2678,866
UbatubaBrazil 12,6787,878
UberabaBrazil 13,0238,093
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,6489,102
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1966,957
UpernavikGreenland 16,32510,144
UummannaqGreenland 16,59910,315
UdineItaly 16,33910,153
Ustica IslandItaly 16,14010,029
UenoJapan 8,5615,320
UnzendakeJapan 8,4405,245
UrakawaJapan 9,3195,791
UshibukaJapan 8,3875,212
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7165,416
UwajimaJapan 8,4505,251
UkmergeLithuania 15,6459,722
UtenaLithuania 15,5959,691
UlaangomMongolia 11,4887,139
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7096,655
UlgiiMongolia 11,5147,155
UliastaiMongolia 11,0956,895
UmnugoviMongolia 11,4387,107
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5186,536
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9435,557
UfaRussia 13,7328,533
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9428,664
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0656,876
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1806,947
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1746,943
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3508,917
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9716,817
Ust-MajaRussia 11,3947,080
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0657,498
Umm BeninSudan 12,8948,013
UmeňSweden 15,8479,848
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6664,764
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9844,961
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1695,076
UrfaTurkey 14,0218,713
UsakTurkey 14,8339,217
Uman’Ukraine 15,1529,415
UzgorodUkraine 15,7189,767
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,10610,009
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,8809,868
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4459,597
Urbana, OhUsa 15,7889,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -