Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,6959,753
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1976,958
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4617,122
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0066,839
ViennaAustria 16,14110,030
VitebskBelarus 15,2999,507
VassourasBrazil 12,8177,964
VicosaBrazil 13,0118,085
VitoriaBrazil 13,0928,136
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,6788,500
VarnaBulgaria 15,1349,405
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,44610,220
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3358,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,2358,846
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,3078,891
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,2888,258
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,2528,235
ValdiviaChile 10,0916,271
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1536,309
VallenarChile 11,2817,010
ValparaisoChile 10,8476,740
VanguardiaColombia 14,2128,832
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6938,509
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,48510,244
VestervigDenmark 16,65110,347
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,6659,734
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,7249,771
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6499,724
VilsandiEstonia 15,8319,838
VaasaFinland 15,7889,811
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,45310,845
VeravalIndia 10,5016,525
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,2945,775
ValentiaIreland 17,95811,159
VeniceItaly 16,39710,189
VeronaItaly 16,50910,259
VicenzaItaly 16,46010,228
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,32810,147
ViterboItaly 16,35110,161
VolterraItaly 16,47010,234
VientianeLaos 8,0525,003
VarenaLithuania 15,6499,724
VilniusLithuania 15,6179,704
VeracruzMexico 13,6038,453
VlissingenNetherlands 17,05710,600
VaernesNorway 16,30310,131
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,45110,223
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,2719,490
VillarricaParaguay 12,1467,548
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,4009,570
VanavaraRussia 12,0437,483
VasileviciRussia 15,2689,488
Velikie LukiRussia 15,2939,503
VerhojanskRussia 12,1897,574
ViljujskRussia 11,9287,412
VitimRussia 11,6717,253
Vize IslandRussia 14,1558,796
VladivostokRussia 9,5385,927
VolgogradRussia 14,1618,800
VologdaRussia 14,8059,200
VoronezRussia 14,6289,090
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8067,958
VytegraRussia 15,0259,337
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8136,098
ValenciaSpain 17,28910,744
ValladolidSpain 17,69410,996
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 18,01911,197
VisbySweden 16,0399,967
VanTurkey 13,7408,538
ValleyUk 17,54610,903
VinnitsaUkraine 15,2809,495
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7687,934
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8858,007
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5919,067
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,1648,181
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8609,234
Vevay, InUsa 15,6309,713
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,8529,229
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1578,797
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3579,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -