Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 711442
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8553,638
WilliamtownAustralia 1,056656
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,8221,753
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9661,843
WoomeraAustralia 1,482921
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4322,133
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,18410,678
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,16310,044
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,6128,458
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,3508,296
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,13810,028
Windsor, OnCanada 15,9269,896
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,0879,375
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,6749,119
WillemstadCuraçao 15,2289,463
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0405,618
WajimaJapan 8,8405,493
WakamatsuJapan 8,8195,480
WakayamaJapan 8,5165,292
WakkanaiJapan 9,6866,019
WajirKenya 11,5537,179
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3577,057
WindhoekNamibia 11,2296,978
WaihiNew Zealand 2,4891,547
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,5471,583
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,5651,594
WaimateNew Zealand 1,9601,218
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,4751,538
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,3661,470
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,3211,442
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,5051,557
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,4071,496
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3721,474
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,4631,530
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,4691,534
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,5111,560
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,5651,594
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,3401,454
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,4041,494
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,3151,439
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,3431,456
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,2891,422
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,2921,424
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,0191,255
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,4941,550
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,4101,497
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,4121,499
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,0191,255
WintonNew Zealand 1,7631,095
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,3961,489
WarsawPoland 15,8659,859
WroclawPoland 16,13410,026
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1975,715
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0288,096
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,7148,522
WauSudan 12,9858,069
WaddingtonUk 17,29410,747
Waco, TxUsa 14,2928,881
Wake IslandUsa 7,0584,386
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4558,983
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,8239,211
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,6199,706
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,4768,374
Walnut, IlUsa 15,3639,547
Warren, OhUsa 16,0409,968
Warren, PaUsa 16,23110,086
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1649,423
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,28810,121
Washington, IaUsa 15,1699,426
Washington, InUsa 15,4849,622
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,0109,328
Watertown, NyUsa 16,51910,265
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9429,285
Watertown, WiUsa 15,4779,617
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,8089,823
Waverly, OhUsa 15,8079,823
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4979,630
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,9889,314
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2249,460
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3088,891
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6549,106
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,0069,946
West Chester, PaUsa 16,41210,198
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,4239,584
West Point, GaUsa 15,3729,552
West Point, NyUsa 16,60510,318
White Hall, IlUsa 15,2449,473
Whitestown, InUsa 15,6049,697
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3188,898
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,5919,067
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,5378,412
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,47410,237
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,21910,079
Williamson, WvUsa 15,8499,849
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,37610,176
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5849,063
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,41210,198
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,43310,212
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,0239,957
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3249,523
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,8799,867
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1089,389
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2238,217
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,2309,464
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,7539,789
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4088,332
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,8009,819
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,16810,047
Wooster, OhUsa 15,9599,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -