Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,7458,541
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3968,324
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5738,435
YaoundeCameroon 13,9398,662
YokoCameroon 14,0238,714
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,30110,751
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4198,960
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,7739,180
YanjiChina 9,5535,936
YichangChina 8,8385,492
YinchuanChina 9,8196,102
YiningChina 11,5527,179
YariguiesColombia 14,4468,977
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6849,746
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7069,760
YazdIran 12,5107,774
YakushimaJapan 8,1775,081
YamagataJapan 8,9015,531
YamaguchiJapan 8,5715,326
YokkaichiJapan 8,5745,328
YokohamaJapan 8,5955,341
YonagoJapan 8,6765,391
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7524,817
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7523,575
YeMyanmar 8,0935,029
YolaNigeria 14,3208,898
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7125,414
YurimaguasPeru 13,1518,172
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5708,432
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8536,123
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6727,874
Yakima, WaUsa 13,3588,301
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0638,118
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9478,667
York, PaUsa 16,33010,148
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,0769,990
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9658,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -