Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Launceston Wso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Launceston Wso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Launceston Wso with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8797,382
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,39110,186
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,6678,493
Ze DocaBrazil 14,8199,209
ZhengzhouChina 9,1455,683
ZhijiangChina 8,5885,337
ZagrebCroatia 16,12610,021
ZugspitzeGermany 16,52810,271
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,4749,616
ZahedanIran 11,8457,361
ZanjanIran 13,2508,233
ZacatecasMexico 13,3108,271
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1176,287
ZinderNiger 14,9489,289
ZhobPakistan 11,3517,054
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,9663,707
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9643,706
ZamoscPoland 15,6909,750
Zielona GoraPoland 16,23410,088
ZigalovoRussia 11,4317,103
ZiganskRussia 12,2147,590
ZyryankaRussia 11,9347,416
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,38710,804
ZurichSwitzerland 16,71010,384
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0186,846
ZonguldakTurkey 14,7699,177
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,7829,185
ZitomirUkraine 15,2969,505
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,9789,308
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,0199,333
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3648,304
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,2059,449
ZambeziZambia 11,6347,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -